Exercise classes

We offer an array of different exercise classes to suit all tastes, ages and abilities. Pick the ones you love, or even hate but you know they will give you the results you love!

Spring 2019 from 29th April 2019

Class descriptions give a short snapshot to each class. Group exercise classes are grouped by type:

We not only offer classes in all the most popular and latest fitness trends, but also sessions that are suitable for people of all ages, abilities and fitness levels. And with our team of top-notch Instructors to encourage and motivate you all the way, you can't fail to succeed after all “If it doesn’t challenge you, it doesn’t change you”.

Looking for that quick HIIT in less than 30 mins, try our gym floor classes.

With our premium membership package all classes are included, so why not try something new? You might like it! Book now...

Class type  
Cardio Range  
Themed Classes  
Strength & Toning  
Unwind & Re-energise  
Indoor Cycling  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday
Time Class Studio  
9:30 - 10:15
Xtreme Bootcamp
S1
 
9:30 - 10:30
Forever Fit
S2
 
9:30 - 10:30
Xpress Yoga
S4
 
10:30 - 11:15
Kettlebells
S2
 
12:15 - 13:00
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
18:00 - 19:00
BodyPump
S1
 
18:00 - 19:15
Power Yoga
S4
 
18:15 - 19:00
Fitness Pilates
S2
 
18:45 - 19:30
VIBE Cycle*
SP
 
19:15 - 20:15
BodyBalance
S4
 
20:15 - 21:00
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
Tuesday
Time Class Studio  
7:00 - 7:45
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
9:30 - 10:15
BodyCombat (Instructor Change from 24th June)
S1
 
9:30 - 10:15
Dance Fit
S2
 
10:15 - 11:00
Circuits
S1
 
17:45 - 18:30
LBT
S2
 
17:45 - 18:45
Xpress Yoga
S2
 
18:00 - 18:45
BodyCombat (Instructor Change from 24th June)
S1
 
18:15 - 19:00
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
18:30 - 19:15
Fitness Pilates
S2
 
19:00 - 19:45
Xpress Pump
S1
 
19:00 - 20:30
Yoga
S4
 
19:15 - 20:00
Kettlebells
S2
 
19:15 - 20:00
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
Wednesday
Time Class Studio  
6:45 - 7:30
HIIT Workout
~GF
 
9:30 - 10:15
VIBE Step
S1
 
9:30 - 10:30
Forever Strong
~S2
 
9:30 - 10:15
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
10:30 - 11:15
Pilates
S4
 
11:15 - 12:00
Osteo Pilates
S4
 
18:00 - 18:45
GRIT
S1
 
18:00 - 18:45
LBT
S2
 
18:00 - 18:45
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
18:45 - 19:30
Xtreme Abs
S2
 
18:45 - 19:30
Dance Fit
S1
 
19:30 - 20:30
BodyBalance (Instructor Change from 24th June)
S4
 
19:30 - 20:15
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
Thursday
Time Class Studio  
6:45 - 7:30
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
9:30 - 10:15
Body Shock (Class instructor change as of 24th June)
S1
 
9:30 - 10:30
Xpress Yoga
S4
 
10:30 - 11:15
Kettlebells
S2
 
17:30 - 18:15
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
18:00 - 18:45
Xtreme Bootcamp
S1
 
18:00 - 18:45
Pilates
S4
 
18:30 - 19:15
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
18:45 - 19:30
Kettlebells
S2
 
19:00 - 20:00
BodyPump
S2
 
19:00 - 20:30
Yoga
S4
 
20:00 - 20:45
Boxercise
S1
 
Friday
Time Class Studio  
9:30 - 10:30
BodyPump
S1
 
9:30 - 10:30
Forever Fit (Class instructor and class change as of the 24th June to Forever Fit)
S2
 
12:15 - 13:00
Keiser I.C* & Abs
SP
 
17:30 - 18:15
Keiser I.C* (Time change to 17:45 from 24th June)
SP
 
17:30 - 18:15
BodyCombat
S1
 
18:15 - 19:15
BodyBalance
S4
 
18:30 - 19:15
Xpress Pump (Change to HIIT with Rich from the 24th June)
S1
 
Saturday
Time Class Studio  
7:30 - 8:00
HIIT Workout
GF
 
8:15 - 9:00
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
8:15 - 9:00
VIBE Step
S1
 
9:00 - 9:45
GRIT
S1
 
9:00 - 10:00
BodyBalance
S4
 
10:00 - 10:45
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
10:00 - 11:00
BodyPump
S1
 
Sunday
Time Class Studio  
8:00 - 8:30
HIIT Workout
GF
 
9:15 - 10:00
BodyCombat
S1
 
9:15 - 10:00
Keiser I.C*
SP
 
9:30 - 10:15
GRIT
S2
 
10:30 - 11:15
VIBE Cycle*
SP